Techshare India 2016 – Speakers

Steve Bennett

Designation: Sales Director

Company: Dolphin


Michael Milligan

Designation: Secretary General

Company: Mobile Manufacturers Forum

James Thurston

Designation: Vice President for Global Strategy and Development

Company: G3iCT

Dhanya Rajeswaran

Designation: Vice President – Talent Strategy / Human Capital & Diversity

Company: Accenture

Matt May

Designation: Senior Program Manager

Company: Adobe

Rama Chari

Designation: Director

Company: DEOC


Alok Kejriwal

Designation: Managing Director

Company: Archana Ampoules Pvt. Ltd.

Shwetank Dixit

Designation: Extensions Program Manager and Developer Realations

Company: Opera

Dipendra Manocha

Designation: President

Company: Daisy Forum of India & NAB

Avneesh Singh

Designation: Chief Operating Officer-Strategy & Operations

Company: DAISY Consortium

Ashiqur Rahman Amit

Designation: Managing Director

Company: Greenleaf Education


Isphana Al Khatib

Designation: Director

Company: Al Noor Training Centre for Persons with Disabilities

Robin Spinks

Designation: Principal Manager, Digital Accessibility

Company: RNIB

Annice Joseph

Designation: Head – Corporate Responsibility and Inclusion – India

Company: Thomson Reuters

Kiran Kaja

Designation: Technical Program Manager for Accessibility

Company: Google

Kaveh Vefagh

Designation: International Sales Manager

Company: Tobii Dynavox – Sweden

Charudatta Jadhav

Designation: Head Accessibility COE

Company: TCS Ltd

Ahmad Syed

Designation: Systems Engineer

Company: TCS Ltd

Sushmeetha B Bubna

Designation: Founder Director

Company: Voice Vision

Prashant Naik

Designation: Assistant Manager

Company: Union Bank of India

Glenda Sims

Designation: Director of Consulting Methodology and Quality

Company: Deque

Raghavendra S Peri

Designation: Digital Accessibility Consultant

Company: Deque Software

Akila Vaidyanathan

Designation: Founder, Director

Company: The AMAZE Charitable Trust

Deepa

Designation: Lead Diversity and Inclusion

Company: EMC

Srinivasu Chakravarthula

Designation: Senior Accessibility Consultant

Company: Deque


Dr. Nandakumar Ramakrishnan

Designation: Security Test Architect and Accessibility Evangelist

Company: Ebay

Dhananjay Bhole

Designation: Coordinator, Accessibility research group

Company: Savitribai Phule Pune University

Rahul Gambhir

Designation: Assistant Manager

Company: Union Bank of India



George Abraham

Designation: Founder

Company: Score Foundation


Moses Chowdhary

Designation: Program Manager Training and Solutions

Company: EnAble India

Pranav Lal

Designation: Manager Technology Security

Company: Vodafone

Prashant Ranjan Verma

Designation: Accessibility Expert

Company: Associated with DAISY Consortium, Saksham, NAB

Maraikayar Prem Nawaz

Designation: Accessibility Evangelist

Company: PayPal


Tony Kurian

Designation: Research Scholar

Company: Centre for Studies in Social Sciences

Sujasree Kurapati

Designation: Managing Director

Company: Deque Software


Debashis Chakraborty

Designation: Assistant Professor

Company: St. Thomas College of Engineering and Technology




Organizer

Barrier Break - creating a limitless future

Our Partners

Government Partner

Swavlamban

Department of Disability Affairs
Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment Government of India

Gold Sponsor

Microsoft

Silver Sponsors

Supporting Sponsors

Accessibility Kit Sponsor

Pearson

Outreach Partner

Accessible India Campaign - Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India

Volunteer Partner

Volunteers for the blind

Radio Partner

Radio Udaan a flight of life

Supporting Partners

  • Biz Divas INDIA
  • G3ict - Global Initiative For Inclusive Information & Communication Technologies
  • DEF - Digital Empowerment Foundation
  • Daisy DFI
  • Community Business
  • Union Bank of India

© 2015 BarrierBreak. All rights reserved.